Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails

 

Description

HCS DataLight Patch Cords and Pigtails series provides a full range of high quality assemblies, supporting all state-of-the-art connectors types, including
ST, SC, SC/APC FC, FC/APC, LC and MT-RJ and MPO. Other types, such as SMA, FDDI, and VF-45 are available upon request.
HCS DataLight Patch Cords and Pigtails are available with all fiber types including Singlemode 9/125 microns, Multimode 50/125 microns and Multimode
62.5/125 microns fibers in any length required.
HCS DataLight Patch Cords and Pigtails are available with different buffer and jacket types and colors, including bare fibers (250 microns), tight buffers
(900 microns) or jacketed minicables in Simplex or Duplex (Zip-cord) constructions.
HCS DataLight Patch Cords and Pigtails can be custom-made with breakout or MTD cables in multi-fiber constructions.
HCS DataLight Patch Cords and Pigtails comply with both major industry standards, ANSI/TIA/568-C.3 (Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard) and
IEC 60874 (Connectors for optical fibers and cables) and they are supported by the DoubleSafe™ QA program as a part of complete HCS cabling system.

Applications

 

FiberOptic cross connect, patch panels, and distribution point connection.
ODF connections.
Fiber to the desk connection.
Active FiberOptic equipment connection.