Indoor Multi-Tight Distribution Fiber Optic Cables

Description

HCS DataLight series includes a complete line of Local Area Network (LAN) fiberoptic cables for high transmission rates including voice, data and video.
All HCS DataLight cables are produced and rigorously tested to conform to most international standards.
HCS DataLight Indoor Multi-Tight-Distribution (MTD) cable series consists of 4-72 buffered fibers, cabled, served with aramid yarns and jacketed with
either PVC or LS0H compounds.
HCS DataLight cables fully conform to and provide a substantial margin above all relevant TIA/EIA and IEC standards.
Optional fibers available: Multimode 50/125 microns (OM2, OM3 & OM4), 62.5/125 microns and Singlemode fibers.

Applications

HCS DataLight cables can be used for various application including the following:
HCS DataLight cables support all presently available LAN applications, including the IEEE802.3z protocols for Gigabit Ethernet, 1000BASE-SX (Short wavelength Gigabit
Ethernet) 1000BASE-LX (Long wavelength Gigabit Ethernet) & IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW 10GBASE-LX4 (10 Gigabit Ethernet).
General purpose all-dielectric indoor LAN cable
In-building backbone and riser, optimized for Centralized Cabling (TIA TSB-72)
Short distance distribution and trunking
Office wiring